2018 4HR ENDURANCE TEAMS 

50 of the worlds top classic endurance race teams spread throughout 4 classes (Legend, Classic, Superbike and Superstock) will race at Endurance Legends, Donington Park over 12 & 13 May 2018 in the second round of the European Endurance Legend Cup (www.eelc.eu).  
 
Here's an introduction to all of them . . . . 
 

LEGEND 

NEATE RACING 
Race No: 1 
Riders: Steven Neate, Sam Neate & John Neate 
Bike: Harris Magnum RSC1123 
Country: UK 
 
 
 
 
TEAM ROADRUNNER 
Race No: 5 
Riders: Hank van der Mark, Dirk Brand 
Bike: Suzuki GSX1150 
Country: NL 
 
 
 
 
TEAM SCERT 
Race No: 12 
Riders: Steve Boam & Steve Clark 
Bike: Harris Suzuki XR69 
Country: UK 
 
 
 
 
DYNOTECH 
Race No: 18 
Riders: Neil Appleton, Luc Gysbrechts, Nigel Manning-Morton 
Bike: Suzuki GSX1170 
Country: UK 
 
 
 
 
TEAM ISR SWEDEN 
Race No: 22 
Riders: Magnus Mossberg, Thomas Grandell, Jan Grevan 
Bike: 1981 ISR Kawasaki Z1 1200 
Country: S 
 
 
 
 
TEAM MOTOPORT UITHOORN 
Race No: 23 
Riders: Mario Eikelenbloom, Jaivy Eikelenbloom 
Bike: 1981 Kawasaki GPZ1100 
Country: NL 
 
 
 
TT1 
Race No: 30 
Riders: Andy Bartlett, Pete Davis 
Bike: 1982 Laverda 981 
Country: UK 
 
 
 
TEAM SEGALE CLASSIC 
Race No: 37 
Riders: Dario Tosolini, Walo Bertschinger 
Bike: 1978 Segale Honda CBR1062 
Country: CH 
 
 
 
TEAM TAURUS 
Race No: 44 
Riders: Giorgio Lino Cantalupo, Sandro Caprara 
Bike: 1981 Harris Suzuki GSX1150 
Country: IT 
 
 
 
 
DB ENDURANCE RACING 
Race No: 46 
Riders: Derek Cripps, Liam McCarter, Grant Goodings 
Bike: 1981 P&M Kawasaki Z1170 
Country: UK 
 
 
 
CLASSIC RACER NICE 
Race No: 52 
Riders: Patrick Banfield, Cormac Conroy 
Bike: 1981 P&M Kawasaki 1170 
Country: FR 
 
 
 
 
TEAM MONEX RST 
Race No: 61 
Riders: Nick Edgeley & Jonny Towers 
Bike: Harris SUZUKI GSX 1100 
Class: ECS Maxi Classic 
 
 
 
 
TEAM NZ WILD HOGS 
Race No: 66 
Riders: Grant Dalton, Grant Woolford 
Bike: 1982 Suzuki GSX1260 SD Katana 
Country: NZ 
 
 
 
ALTZSCHNER CLASSIC RACING TEAM 
Race No: 77 
Riders: Manni Kehrmann, Jörg Getzlaff 
Bike: 1981 Suzuki GSX1100 Katana 
Country: DE 
 
 
 
 
TEAM RACING MOTORBIKE 
Race No: 91 
Riders: Jean Luc Hate, Frederich Dietrich 
Bike: 1980 Suzuki GSX1100 
Country: FR 
 
 
 
 
DUDU TEAM 
Race No: 95 
Riders: Christophe Dumont, Jean-Marc Duvernay 
Bike: 1982 Suzuki GSX1135 
Country: FR 
 
 
 
MOTOS GAZ 
Race No: 96 
Riders: Albert Brand, Daniel Steffen 
Bike: 1982 Honda CB1100R 
Country: CH 
 
 
 
TEAM ARMOR CLASSIC 
Race No: 122 
Riders: Sven Ketels, Eric Brun 
Bike: 1982 Martin Kawasaki 1135 
Country: FR 
 
 
 
 
MARLIN EVOLUTION 
Race No: 141 
Riders: Mark George, Ricky McMillan 
Bike: 1981 Harris Kawasaki Z1170 
Country: UK 
 
 

CLASSIC 

MOTOBEL 
Race No: 9 
Riders: Christophe Charles-Artigues, TBC 
Bike: 1981 Moto Guzzi Le Mans III 1156 
Country: FR 
 
 
 
P&M BMW 
Race No: 21 
Riders: Richard Wilson, Dave Sellars 
Bike: 1976 BMW R100 
Country: UK 
 
 
 
 
SCUDERIA ACR III 
Race No: 28 
Riders: Alfred Stark, Owen Richardson 
Bike: 1981 Ducati 945SS 
Country: DE 
 
 
 
 
LG RACING 
Race No: 68 
Riders: David Weight, Ian Draper, Vincent Cundle 
Bike: 1983 Ducati 750 Pantah 
Country: UK 
 
 
 
 
GERMAN GUZZI CLASSIC TEAM 
Race No: 399 
Riders: Christophe Charles-Artigues, TBC 
Bike: 1981 Moto Guzzi Le Mans 1156 
Country: DE 
 
 
 
 
ACR2 
Race No: 550 
Riders: Jörg Dreisörner, Reinhard Korfmacher 
Bike: 1980 Ducati 900SS 
Country: DE 

SUPERBIKE 

TEAM MUZZI MOTO 
Race No: 2 
Riders: Glen English & Chris Firmin 
Bike: Moto Guzzi Dr John Replica 
Country: UK 
 
 
 
 
PHASE ONE 
Race No: 3 
Riders: Peter Linden, Hugh Brasher, Graha Gowland 
Bike: P&M Suzuki GSX 1100 
Country: UK 
 
 
 
TEAM CLASSIC SUZUKI 
Race No: 7 
Riders: John Reynolds, Steve Parrish, Michael Neeves 
Bike: Suzuki GSX1100 Katana 
Country: UK 
 
 
 
 
 
TEAM ALLSPEED 
Race No: 25 
Riders: Ben Miles, Andrew Davies, Graham Higglet 
Bike: 1986 Yamaha TZR250 
Country: UK 
 
 
TEAM B.R. 
Race No: 32 
Riders: Marc Vuidar, Jacques Vuidar 
Bike: 1983 Yamaha FJ1200 
Country: BE 
 
 
 
TEAM MEAN BEAN 
Race No: 49 
Riders: Robert Bean, John Oliver, Gary Robbins 
Bike: 1980 Suzuki GS1100 
Country: UK 
 
 
 
 
TEAM LINCS CLASSIC SUZUKI 
Race No: 54 
Riders: Pete Boast, Guy Martin 
Bike: 1981 Suzuki GSXR1100 XR69 
Country: UK 
 
 
 
 
BSK SPEEDWORKS 
Race No: 55 
Riders: Ben Kingham, Stacey Kilworth 
Bike: 1984 BMW K100RS 
Country: UK 
 
 
 
 
TEAM FORCE 
Race No: 56 
Riders: Stephane Mertens, Gian Mertens, Bruno Le Bihan 
Bike: 1986 Suzuki F1-XR69 
Country: BE 
 
 
TEAM ROOSTER RACING 
Race No: 81 
Riders: Angus Green, Gordon Murray, Adrian McCarthy 
Bike: 1984 Harris Magnum 1216 
Country: UK 
 
 
 
 
THE SIXTYNINERS 
Race No: 88 
Riders: Chris Mayhew, TimoThee Monot, Ben Wylie 
Bike: 1984 Suzuki XR-69 1216 
Country: UK 

SUPERSTOCK 

KAT2 ENDURANCE 
Race No: 4 
Riders: Chris Withey, Simon Hindley 
Bike: Honda VFR750 RC24 
Country: UK 
 
 
 
RED MIST RACING 
Race No: 6 
Riders: Mark Foster, Andrew Pomeroy, John Sutton 
Bike: Honda VFR750 RC24 
Country: UK 
 
 
 
SCARAB RACING 
Race No: 8 
Riders: Paul Hallas, Gordon Blackley 
Bike: Yamaha FZ750 
Country: UK 
 
 
 
 
PARTS EUROPE ENDURANCE TEAM 
Race No: 13 
Riders: Chris White, Dave Crampton 
Bike: Honda VFR750 RC24 
Country: UK 
 
 
 
 
TELSPORT GRR 
Race No: 14 
Riders: Oliver Mathis-Gunning, Terry Davies, Ian Wilson 
Bike: Yamaha FZ750 
Country: UK 
 
 
 
IMS RACING TEAM 
Race No: 17 
Riders: Andy Dyer, Alan Cooper, Kevin Wholey 
Bike: Suzuki GSX-R750 
Country: UK 
 
 
 
TEAM DEMAR 
Race No: 31 
Riders: Dean Edwards, Ian Wilkinson, John Smith 
Bike: Suzuki GSX-R750 
Country: UK 
 
 
 
TEAM ALLENS PERFORMANCE 
Race No: 33 
Riders: Steve Panter, Stephen Cross, Paul Keohane 
Bike: Honda VFR750 
Country: UK 
 
 
 
GENERATION GAME 
Race No: 36 
Riders: Daniel Ingham, Jamie Ingham, Martin Ingham 
Bike: Honda VFR750 FG 
Country: UK 
 
 
 
 
 
TEAM GRM 
Race No: 50 
Riders: Greg Roberts, Mark Ess, Aaron Staniforth 
Bike: Honda VFR750 RC24 
Country: UK 
 
 
 
BAR RACING 
Race No: 67 
Riders: Mike Russell, Chris Barfe, Gordon Russell 
Bike: Suzuki GSXR750 
Country: UK 
 
 
 
 
DT RACING 
Race No: 63 
Riders: Alastair Bayley, Gareth Roberts 
Bike: Yamaha FZ750 
Country: UK 
 
 
 
GSD CLASSIC ENDURANCE RACING 
Race No: 73 
Riders: Gary Porter, Simon Cunliffe, Derek Heap 
Bike: Suzuki GSX-R750 
Country: UK 
 
 
 
 
MD FACTORY VULCANET 
Race No: 80 
Riders: Marc Detournay, Arnaud Repair 
Bike: Suzuki GSX-R750 
Country: BE 
 
 
 
 
 
STEPTOE & SONS 
Race No: 99 
Riders: David Lenton, Dorian Eardley, Jason Burrill 
Bike: Honda VFR750 RC24 
Country: UK 
 
 
 
 
TRENTSIDE RACING 
Race No: 212 
Riders: Pete Weston, Nick Blackmore, Paul Rogers 
Bike: Suzuki GSX-R750 
Country: UK 
 
 
 
TEAM DEFENSOR 
Race No: 213 
Riders: Rob Eley, Andy Wimpenny, Andy Jackson 
Bike: Suzuki GSX-R750 
Country: UK 
 
 
 
 

Endurance Legends' Sponsors: 

Our site uses cookies. For more information, see our cookie policy. ACCEPT COOKIES MANAGE SETTINGS